Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Talegaon Dābhāde, IndiaTalegaon DābhādeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Talegaon Dābhāde, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talegaon Dābhāde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Talegaon Dābhāde: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Talegaon Dābhāde

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Talegaon Dābhāde

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dabhade
  • Talegaon Dabhade
  • Talegaon Dābhāde
  • Talegaon-Dabhada

Country

Talegaon Dābhāde is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,653 People

Cities around Talegaon Dābhāde (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pimpri ... 17 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 27 km
Pune ... 28 km
Navi Mumbai ... 63 km
Ulhasnagar ... 68 km
Kalyān ... 71 km
Dombivli ... 72 km
Mumbai ... 74 km
Thāne ... 77 km
Bhiwandi ... 80 km
Borivli ... 86 km
Bhayandar ... 91 km
Ahmadnagar ... 94 km
Nashik ... 140 km
Aurangabad ... 184 km
Mālegaon ... 212 km
Solāpur ... 214 km
Jālna ... 215 km
Sāngli ... 219 km
Kolhāpur ... 229 km
Bilimora ... 231 km
Ichalkaranji ... 234 km
Latur ... 235 km
Dhūlia ... 255 km
Parbhani ... 255 km
Bijapur ... 267 km
Sūrat ... 280 km
Jalgaon ... 292 km
Nanded ... 295 km
Gulbarga ... 297 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries