Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sirūr, IndiaSirūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sirūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sirūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sirūr: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Sirūr

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sirūr

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghodnadi
  • Sirur
  • Sirūr

Country

Sirūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,018 People

Cities around Sirūr (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Ahmadnagar ... 42 km
Pimpri ... 51 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 54 km
Pune ... 54 km
Ulhasnagar ... 107 km
Kalyān ... 110 km
Navi Mumbai ... 112 km
Dombivli ... 112 km
Bhiwandi ... 118 km
Thāne ... 120 km
Mumbai ... 123 km
Borivli ... 130 km
Bhayandar ... 133 km
Nashik ... 137 km
Aurangabad ... 140 km
Jālna ... 165 km
Solāpur ... 177 km
Latur ... 182 km
Mālegaon ... 190 km
Parbhani ... 198 km
Sāngli ... 218 km
Dhūlia ... 231 km
Kolhāpur ... 235 km
Ichalkaranji ... 236 km
Nanded ... 239 km
Bilimora ... 242 km
Bijapur ... 246 km
Gulbarga ... 257 km
Jalgaon ... 258 km
Sūrat ... 289 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries