Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jejūri, IndiaJejūriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJejūri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jejūri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jejūri: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Jejūri

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Jejūri

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jejuri
  • Jejūri

Country

Jejūri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,063 People

Cities around Jejūri (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 37 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 38 km
Pimpri ... 48 km
Ahmadnagar ... 102 km
Navi Mumbai ... 124 km
Ulhasnagar ... 132 km
Kalyān ... 135 km
Dombivli ... 135 km
Mumbai ... 135 km
Thāne ... 140 km
Bhiwandi ... 143 km
Borivli ... 149 km
Bhayandar ... 154 km
Solāpur ... 156 km
Sāngli ... 160 km
Kolhāpur ... 174 km
Ichalkaranji ... 177 km
Nashik ... 192 km
Latur ... 194 km
Aurangabad ... 200 km
Bijapur ... 203 km
Jālna ... 221 km
Parbhani ... 236 km
Gulbarga ... 238 km
Mālegaon ... 252 km
Belgaum ... 269 km
Nanded ... 271 km
Bilimora ... 291 km
Dhūlia ... 293 km
Nizāmābād ... 319 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries