Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sātāra, IndiaSātāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSātāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sātāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sātāra
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Sātāra

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sātāra

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Satara
  • Sātāra
  • Сатара

Country

Sātāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

112,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sātāra (Satara Division, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 93 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 94 km
Sāngli ... 103 km
Pimpri ... 105 km
Kolhāpur ... 111 km
Ichalkaranji ... 116 km
Solāpur ... 154 km
Ahmadnagar ... 167 km
Bijapur ... 168 km
Navi Mumbai ... 168 km
Mumbai ... 177 km
Ulhasnagar ... 182 km
Dombivli ... 184 km
Kalyān ... 185 km
Thāne ... 186 km
Bhiwandi ... 193 km
Borivli ... 194 km
Bhayandar ... 200 km
Belgaum ... 206 km
Latur ... 221 km
Gulbarga ... 231 km
Nashik ... 255 km
Aurangabad ... 265 km
Hubli ... 273 km
Jālna ... 282 km
Parbhani ... 283 km
Nanded ... 312 km
Mālegaon ... 318 km
Nizāmābād ... 346 km
Bilimora ... 350 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries