Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahābaleshwar, IndiaMahābaleshwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahābaleshwar India

What day is it in Mahābaleshwar right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahābaleshwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mahābaleshwar
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise Mahābaleshwar

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mahābaleshwar

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahabaleshvar
  • Mahabaleshwar
  • Mahābaleshwar
  • Malcolm Peth

Country

Mahābaleshwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahābaleshwar (Ratnagiri, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 112 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 113 km
Kolhāpur ... 117 km
Sāngli ... 122 km
Pimpri ... 122 km
Ichalkaranji ... 128 km
Navi Mumbai ... 166 km
Mumbai ... 172 km
Ulhasnagar ... 184 km
Thāne ... 184 km
Dombivli ... 184 km
Kalyān ... 187 km
Borivli ... 190 km
Bhiwandi ... 194 km
Bhayandar ... 197 km
Ahmadnagar ... 200 km
Sholapur ... 202 km
Bijapur ... 203 km
Belagavi ... 208 km
Latur ... 270 km
Nashik ... 270 km
Kalaburagi ... 277 km
Hubli ... 281 km
Sambhaji Nagar ... 299 km
Jālna ... 321 km
Parbhani ... 329 km
Mālegaon ... 342 km
Bilimora ... 355 km
Nanded ... 360 km
Dhūlia ... 384 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries