Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vite, IndiaViteIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVite India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vite

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vite
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Vite

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Vite

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vita
  • Vite
  • Вита

Country

Vite is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vite (Sangli, Maharashtra)

Sāngli ... 47 km
Ichalkaranji ... 65 km
Kolhāpur ... 69 km
Bijapur ... 107 km
Solāpur ... 119 km
Pune ... 148 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 149 km
Belgaum ... 157 km
Pimpri ... 160 km
Gulbarga ... 185 km
Ahmadnagar ... 201 km
Latur ... 205 km
Hubli ... 218 km
Navi Mumbai ... 230 km
Mumbai ... 239 km
Ulhasnagar ... 241 km
Dombivli ... 244 km
Kalyān ... 245 km
Thāne ... 247 km
Bhiwandi ... 253 km
Borivli ... 255 km
Bhayandar ... 261 km
Parbhani ... 283 km
Aurangabad ... 294 km
Bellary ... 303 km
Jālna ... 303 km
Nanded ... 305 km
Nashik ... 306 km
Kūkatpalli ... 311 km
Hyderabad ... 314 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries