Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jālna, IndiaJālnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJālna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jālna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jālna
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Jālna

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Jālna

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalna
  • Jālna
  • jalna
  • jalnہ
  • jlna
  • جالنا
  • جالنہ
  • جلنا

Country

Jālna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

262,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jālna (Jalna, Maharashtra)

Aurangabad ... 44 km
Parbhani ... 95 km
Ahmadnagar ... 124 km
Jalgaon ... 131 km
Akola ... 131 km
Mālegaon ... 134 km
Nanded ... 137 km
Dhūlia ... 147 km
Latur ... 168 km
Nashik ... 169 km
Amrāvati ... 192 km
Pimpri ... 214 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 218 km
Pune ... 219 km
Nizāmābād ... 219 km
Ulhasnagar ... 230 km
Kalyān ... 230 km
Bhiwandi ... 234 km
Dombivli ... 235 km
Solāpur ... 239 km
Thāne ... 245 km
Navi Mumbai ... 247 km
Bhayandar ... 250 km
Borivli ... 252 km
Mumbai ... 255 km
Bilimora ... 256 km
Punāsa ... 267 km
Chānda ... 273 km
Gulbarga ... 286 km
Surat ... 287 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries