Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pīpri, IndiaPīpriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPīpri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pīpri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pīpri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Pīpri

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pīpri

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peepri
  • Pipri
  • Pīpri

Country

Pīpri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,047 People

Cities around Pīpri (Aurangabad Division, Maharashtra)

Aurangabad ... 18 km
Jālna ... 29 km
Ahmadnagar ... 100 km
Parbhani ... 115 km
Mālegaon ... 116 km
Jalgaon ... 134 km
Dhūlia ... 137 km
Nashik ... 142 km
Akola ... 155 km
Nanded ... 159 km
Latur ... 175 km
Pimpri ... 189 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 194 km
Pune ... 195 km
Ulhasnagar ... 202 km
Kalyān ... 202 km
Bhiwandi ... 206 km
Dombivli ... 207 km
Thāne ... 216 km
Amrāvati ... 218 km
Navi Mumbai ... 219 km
Bhayandar ... 222 km
Borivli ... 223 km
Mumbai ... 227 km
Bilimora ... 233 km
Solāpur ... 236 km
Nizāmābād ... 240 km
Sūrat ... 266 km
Punāsa ... 278 km
Māndu ... 284 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries