Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pāthri, IndiaPāthriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāthri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pāthri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pāthri: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Pāthri

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Pāthri

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pathri
  • Patri
  • Pāthri
  • Патри

Country

Pāthri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,648 People

Cities around Pāthri (Parbhani, Maharashtra)

Parbhani ... 27 km
Nanded ... 72 km
Jālna ... 78 km
Latur ... 96 km
Aurangabad ... 111 km
Ahmadnagar ... 137 km
Nizāmābād ... 149 km
Akola ... 166 km
Solāpur ... 180 km
Jalgaon ... 205 km
Mālegaon ... 208 km
Amrāvati ... 213 km
Gulbarga ... 214 km
Pimpri ... 222 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 222 km
Pune ... 222 km
Dhūlia ... 225 km
Nashik ... 227 km
Chānda ... 242 km
Rāmgundam ... 247 km
Kūkatpalli ... 252 km
Hyderabad ... 263 km
Ulhasnagar ... 263 km
Kalyān ... 264 km
Dombivli ... 269 km
Bhiwandi ... 271 km
Bijapur ... 274 km
Navi Mumbai ... 275 km
Thāne ... 278 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries