Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalamnūri, IndiaKalamnūriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKalamnūri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalamnūri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kalamnūri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kalamnūri

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kalamnūri

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalamnuri
  • Kalamnūri

Country

Kalamnūri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,708 People

Cities around Kalamnūri (Hingoli, Maharashtra)

Nanded ... 57 km
Parbhani ... 63 km
Jālna ... 116 km
Akola ... 117 km
Nizāmābād ... 127 km
Amrāvati ... 143 km
Latur ... 153 km
Aurangabad ... 160 km
Chānda ... 162 km
Rāmgundam ... 197 km
Jalgaon ... 203 km
Nagpur ... 216 km
Ahmadnagar ... 216 km
Mālegaon ... 243 km
Dhūlia ... 244 km
Solāpur ... 248 km
Kūkatpalli ... 257 km
Warangal ... 259 km
Gulbarga ... 260 km
Hyderabad ... 269 km
Nashik ... 284 km
Punāsa ... 292 km
Pimpri ... 304 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 304 km
Pune ... 305 km
Māndu ... 334 km
Ulhasnagar ... 337 km
Kalyān ... 338 km
Bijapur ... 339 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries