Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jintūr, IndiaJintūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jintūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jintūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jintūr: Today, November 22, 2018

Sunrise Jintūr

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Jintūr

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jintur
  • Jintūr

Country

Jintūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,420 People

Cities around Jintūr (Parbhani, Maharashtra)

Parbhani ... 39 km
Jālna ... 69 km
Nanded ... 71 km
Aurangabad ... 112 km
Akola ... 124 km
Latur ... 134 km
Nizāmābād ... 154 km
Ahmadnagar ... 166 km
Amrāvati ... 169 km
Jalgaon ... 178 km
Mālegaon ... 201 km
Dhūlia ... 209 km
Chānda ... 212 km
Solāpur ... 223 km
Nashik ... 236 km
Rāmgundam ... 239 km
Gulbarga ... 251 km
Pimpri ... 255 km
Nagpur ... 256 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 257 km
Pune ... 257 km
Kūkatpalli ... 272 km
Hyderabad ... 283 km
Ulhasnagar ... 287 km
Kalyān ... 288 km
Punāsa ... 290 km
Dombivli ... 292 km
Warangal ... 292 km
Bhiwandi ... 293 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries