Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Deūlgaon Rāja, IndiaDeūlgaon RājaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDeūlgaon Rāja India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Deūlgaon Rāja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Deūlgaon Rāja: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Deūlgaon Rāja

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Deūlgaon Rāja

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deulgaon Raja
  • Deūlgaon Rāja

Country

Deūlgaon Rāja is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,688 People

Cities around Deūlgaon Rāja (Buldana, Maharashtra)

Jālna ... 23 km
Aurangabad ... 58 km
Parbhani ... 102 km
Akola ... 109 km
Jalgaon ... 115 km
Mālegaon ... 134 km
Nanded ... 140 km
Dhūlia ... 141 km
Ahmadnagar ... 146 km
Amrāvati ... 171 km
Nashik ... 180 km
Latur ... 184 km
Nizāmābād ... 222 km
Pimpri ... 236 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 240 km
Pune ... 241 km
Punāsa ... 246 km
Ulhasnagar ... 248 km
Kalyān ... 248 km
Bhiwandi ... 252 km
Dombivli ... 253 km
Solāpur ... 259 km
Bilimora ... 260 km
Chānda ... 261 km
Thāne ... 262 km
Māndu ... 264 km
Navi Mumbai ... 265 km
Bhayandar ... 267 km
Borivli ... 269 km
Mumbai ... 273 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries