Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāndūra Buzurg, IndiaNāndūra BuzurgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nāndūra Buzurg, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāndūra Buzurg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nāndūra Buzurg: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Nāndūra Buzurg

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Nāndūra Buzurg

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nandur Buzruk
  • Nandura
  • Nandura Buzruk
  • Nandura Buzurg
  • Nāndūr Buzruk
  • Nāndūra
  • Nāndūra Buzruk
  • Nāndūra Buzurg

Country

Nāndūra Buzurg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,650 People

Cities around Nāndūra Buzurg (Buldana, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 46 km
Jalgaon ... 74 km
Amrāvati ... 104 km
Jālna ... 119 km
Dhūlia ... 135 km
Aurangabad ... 139 km
Punāsa ... 155 km
Mālegaon ... 158 km
Parbhani ... 175 km
Māndu ... 190 km
Nanded ... 197 km
Nagpur ... 213 km
Indore ... 214 km
Nashik ... 233 km
Ahmadnagar ... 236 km
Dewas ... 237 km
Chānda ... 247 km
Ujjain ... 265 km
Latur ... 269 km
Nizāmābād ... 272 km
Bhopal ... 277 km
Bilimora ... 280 km
Sūrat ... 294 km
Vadodara ... 306 km
Kalyān ... 319 km
Ulhasnagar ... 319 km
Bhiwandi ... 321 km
Pimpri ... 323 km
Dombivli ... 324 km
Rāmgundam ... 328 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries