Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhusāval, IndiaBhusāvalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhusāval India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhusāval

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhusāval
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Bhusāval

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bhusāval

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhusaval
  • Bhusawal
  • Bhusāval
  • Bhusāwal

Country

Bhusāval is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

183,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhusāval (Jalgaon, Maharashtra)

Jalgaon ... 19 km
Dhūlia ... 83 km
Akola ... 104 km
Mālegaon ... 114 km
Jālna ... 133 km
Aurangabad ... 134 km
Punāsa ... 140 km
Māndu ... 150 km
Amrāvati ... 158 km
Indore ... 185 km
Nashik ... 197 km
Parbhani ... 211 km
Dewas ... 213 km
Bilimora ... 228 km
Ahmadnagar ... 231 km
Ujjain ... 236 km
Sūrat ... 237 km
Nanded ... 241 km
Vadodara ... 249 km
Nagpur ... 265 km
Bhopal ... 276 km
Kalyān ... 291 km
Bhiwandi ... 291 km
Ulhasnagar ... 292 km
Dombivli ... 296 km
Latur ... 298 km
Bhāvnagar ... 302 km
Bhayandar ... 304 km
Thāne ... 304 km
Chānda ... 306 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries