Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bālāpur, IndiaBālāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBālāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bālāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bālāpur
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Bālāpur

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bālāpur

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balapur
  • Bālāpur

Country

Bālāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,401 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bālāpur (Akola, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 19 km
Amrāvati ... 84 km
Jalgaon ... 104 km
Jālna ... 116 km
Aurangabad ... 144 km
Parbhani ... 154 km
Dhūlia ... 162 km
Nanded ... 172 km
Punāsa ... 176 km
Mālegaon ... 180 km
Nagpur ... 193 km
Chānda ... 217 km
Māndu ... 218 km
Ahmadnagar ... 238 km
Indore ... 238 km
Nizāmābād ... 244 km
Nashik ... 250 km
Latur ... 251 km
Dewas ... 260 km
Ujjain ... 289 km
Bhopal ... 290 km
Rāmgundam ... 297 km
Bilimora ... 306 km
Sūrat ... 321 km
Pimpri ... 327 km
Kalyān ... 331 km
Ulhasnagar ... 331 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 332 km
Pune ... 333 km
Bhiwandi ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries