Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daryāpur, IndiaDaryāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDaryāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Daryāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Daryāpur
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Daryāpur

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Daryāpur

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daryapur
  • Daryāpur

Country

Daryāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,782 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daryāpur (Amravati Division, Maharashtra)

Amrāvati ... 34 km
Akola ... 36 km
Jalgaon ... 142 km
Nagpur ... 143 km
Punāsa ... 163 km
Jālna ... 166 km
Parbhani ... 188 km
Chānda ... 191 km
Nanded ... 195 km
Aurangabad ... 197 km
Dhūlia ... 204 km
Mālegaon ... 228 km
Indore ... 231 km
Dewas ... 247 km
Nizāmābād ... 256 km
Bhopāl ... 257 km
Ujjain ... 278 km
Latur ... 285 km
Ahmadnagar ... 289 km
Rāmgundam ... 289 km
Nashik ... 301 km
Durg ... 318 km
Jabalpur ... 324 km
Bhilai ... 330 km
Raipur ... 347 km
Bilimora ... 350 km
Surat ... 361 km
Vadodara ... 363 km
Mulugu ... 367 km
Warangal ... 369 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries