Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ārvi, IndiaĀrviIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀrvi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ārvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ārvi
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Ārvi

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Ārvi

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arvi
  • Ārvi

Country

Ārvi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ārvi (Wardha, Maharashtra)

Amrāvati ... 39 km
Nagpur ... 71 km
Akola ... 104 km
Chānda ... 144 km
Punāsa ... 201 km
Jalgaon ... 214 km
Nanded ... 215 km
Parbhani ... 223 km
Jālna ... 227 km
Durg ... 245 km
Nizāmābād ... 256 km
Bhilai ... 258 km
Bhopāl ... 258 km
Rāmgundam ... 261 km
Aurangabad ... 262 km
Indore ... 270 km
Raipur ... 274 km
Jabalpur ... 276 km
Dhūlia ... 277 km
Dewas ... 278 km
Mālegaon ... 300 km
Ujjain ... 311 km
Latur ... 316 km
Bilāspur ... 336 km
Mulugu ... 338 km
Warangal ... 347 km
Ahmadnagar ... 349 km
Nashik ... 372 km
Kūkatpalli ... 387 km
Korba ... 387 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries