Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kātol, IndiaKātolIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKātol India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kātol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kātol
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Kātol

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kātol

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katol
  • Kātol

Country

Kātol is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kātol (Nagpur Division, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 43 km
Amrāvati ... 77 km
Akola ... 142 km
Chānda ... 157 km
Punāsa ... 205 km
Durg ... 216 km
Bhilai ... 228 km
Jabalpur ... 236 km
Bhopal ... 238 km
Jalgaon ... 244 km
Raipur ... 244 km
Nanded ... 254 km
Parbhani ... 265 km
Jālna ... 268 km
Indore ... 272 km
Dewas ... 275 km
Rāmgundam ... 281 km
Māndu ... 283 km
Nizāmābād ... 289 km
Bilāspur ... 300 km
Aurangabad ... 302 km
Dhūlia ... 308 km
Ujjain ... 308 km
Mālegaon ... 334 km
Korba ... 350 km
Latur ... 356 km
Warangal ... 369 km
Nowrangapur ... 389 km
Ahmadnagar ... 391 km
Satna ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries