Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pāndhurnā, IndiaPāndhurnāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāndhurnā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pāndhurnā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pāndhurnā
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Pāndhurnā

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Pāndhurnā

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pandhurna
  • Pāndhurna
  • Pāndhurnā

Country

Pāndhurnā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pāndhurnā (Chhindwāra, Madhya Pradesh)

Nagpur ... 67 km
Amrāvati ... 96 km
Akola ... 157 km
Punāsa ... 185 km
Chānda ... 192 km
Bhopal ... 204 km
Jabalpur ... 208 km
Durg ... 225 km
Bhilai ... 237 km
Jalgaon ... 246 km
Indore ... 249 km
Dewas ... 249 km
Raipur ... 252 km
Māndu ... 266 km
Ujjain ... 281 km
Nanded ... 285 km
Jālna ... 287 km
Parbhani ... 292 km
Bilāspur ... 296 km
Dhūlia ... 310 km
Rāmgundam ... 317 km
Aurangabad ... 318 km
Nizāmābād ... 324 km
Mālegaon ... 340 km
Korba ... 344 km
Satna ... 377 km
Latur ... 386 km
Warangal ... 405 km
Ahmadnagar ... 410 km
Nowrangapur ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries