Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Betūl Bazār, IndiaBetūl BazārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Betūl Bazār, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Betūl Bazār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Betūl Bazār: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Betūl Bazār

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Betūl Bazār

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Betul
  • Betul Bazar
  • Betūl Bazār
  • Betūl Bāzār

Country

Betūl Bazār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,640 People

Cities around Betūl Bazār (Betūl, Madhya Pradesh)

Amrāvati ... 103 km
Nagpur ... 121 km
Punāsa ... 130 km
Akola ... 147 km
Bhopal ... 160 km
Indore ... 193 km
Dewas ... 194 km
Jalgaon ... 212 km
Māndu ... 212 km
Jabalpur ... 217 km
Ujjain ... 226 km
Chānda ... 237 km
Dhūlia ... 274 km
Jālna ... 276 km
Durg ... 278 km
Bhilai ... 289 km
Parbhani ... 300 km
Aurangabad ... 301 km
Nanded ... 301 km
Raipur ... 305 km
Mālegaon ... 308 km
Bilāspur ... 340 km
Nizāmābād ... 351 km
Rāmgundam ... 358 km
Satna ... 379 km
Vadodara ... 381 km
Korba ... 386 km
Nashik ... 390 km
Latur ... 396 km
Ahmadnagar ... 397 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries