Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seoni Mālwa, IndiaSeoni MālwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSeoni Mālwa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seoni Mālwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Seoni Mālwa: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Seoni Mālwa

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Seoni Mālwa

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seoni Malwa
  • Seoni Marwa
  • Seoni Mālwa
  • Seonī Mālwā

Country

Seoni Mālwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,334 People

Cities around Seoni Mālwa (Hoshangābād, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 89 km
Punāsa ... 90 km
Dewas ... 127 km
Indore ... 134 km
Ujjain ... 158 km
Māndu ... 167 km
Amrāvati ... 169 km
Nagpur ... 194 km
Akola ... 196 km
Jabalpur ... 214 km
Jalgaon ... 221 km
Dhūlia ... 275 km
Chānda ... 312 km
Jālna ... 314 km
Mālegaon ... 315 km
Kota ... 328 km
Aurangabad ... 331 km
Durg ... 335 km
Vadodara ... 342 km
Jhānsi ... 343 km
Bhilai ... 346 km
Parbhani ... 355 km
Satna ... 357 km
Raipur ... 360 km
Nanded ... 363 km
Bilāspur ... 378 km
Udaipur ... 382 km
Bhīlwāra ... 391 km
Ahmedabad ... 396 km
Sūrat ... 396 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries