Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāgli, IndiaBāgliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāgli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāgli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāgli: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Bāgli

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bāgli

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagli
  • Bāgli

Country

Bāgli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,764 People

Cities around Bāgli (Dewas, Madhya Pradesh)

Indore ... 43 km
Dewas ... 43 km
Punāsa ... 45 km
Ujjain ... 76 km
Māndu ... 83 km
Bhopal ... 109 km
Jalgaon ... 191 km
Akola ... 219 km
Amrāvati ... 219 km
Dhūlia ... 229 km
Vadodara ... 255 km
Mālegaon ... 273 km
Nagpur ... 274 km
Kota ... 283 km
Jabalpur ... 294 km
Udaipur ... 301 km
Ahmedabad ... 304 km
Jālna ... 311 km
Aurangabad ... 315 km
Sūrat ... 324 km
Bhīlwāra ... 328 km
Bilimora ... 341 km
Bhāvnagar ... 349 km
Nashik ... 356 km
Jhānsi ... 358 km
Parbhani ... 373 km
Chānda ... 379 km
Nanded ... 391 km
Ahmadnagar ... 411 km
Satna ... 417 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries