Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hātod, IndiaHātodIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hātod, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hātod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hātod: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Hātod

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Hātod

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hatod
  • Hātod

Country

Hātod is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,349 People

Cities around Hātod (Indore, Madhya Pradesh)

Indore ... 12 km
Dewas ... 32 km
Ujjain ... 43 km
Māndu ... 55 km
Punāsa ... 81 km
Bhopal ... 143 km
Jalgaon ... 198 km
Vadodara ... 210 km
Dhūlia ... 222 km
Akola ... 251 km
Ahmedabad ... 254 km
Udaipur ... 256 km
Amrāvati ... 261 km
Kota ... 263 km
Mālegaon ... 265 km
Sūrat ... 292 km
Bhīlwāra ... 295 km
Bhāvnagar ... 309 km
Bilimora ... 315 km
Aurangabad ... 323 km
Nagpur ... 324 km
Jālna ... 326 km
Jabalpur ... 340 km
Nashik ... 345 km
Jhānsi ... 371 km
Parbhani ... 397 km
Rājkot ... 400 km
Ajmer ... 412 km
Ahmadnagar ... 415 km
Nanded ... 420 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries