Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Māndu, IndiaMānduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Māndu, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Māndu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māndu: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Māndu

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Māndu

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandu
  • Māndu

Country

Māndu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

300,000 People

Cities around Māndu (Dhār, Madhya Pradesh)

Indore ... 53 km
Punāsa ... 83 km
Dewas ... 86 km
Ujjain ... 96 km
Jalgaon ... 151 km
Dhūlia ... 169 km
Vadodara ... 175 km
Bhopal ... 189 km
Mālegaon ... 212 km
Akola ... 224 km
Ahmedabad ... 236 km
Sūrat ... 242 km
Amrāvati ... 247 km
Bilimora ... 262 km
Bhāvnagar ... 267 km
Aurangabad ... 274 km
Udaipur ... 278 km
Jālna ... 281 km
Nashik ... 291 km
Kota ... 312 km
Nagpur ... 326 km
Bhīlwāra ... 334 km
Parbhani ... 359 km
Ahmadnagar ... 364 km
Rājkot ... 368 km
Jabalpur ... 376 km
Nanded ... 386 km
Bhiwandi ... 386 km
Kalyān ... 388 km
Ulhasnagar ... 390 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries