Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājgarh, IndiaRājgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājgarh
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Rājgarh

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Rājgarh

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajgarh
  • Rājgarh

Country

Rājgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājgarh (Dhār, Madhya Pradesh)

Māndu ... 50 km
Indore ... 72 km
Ujjain ... 87 km
Dewas ... 95 km
Punāsa ... 126 km
Vadodara ... 146 km
Jalgaon ... 191 km
Ahmedabad ... 193 km
Dhūlia ... 196 km
Bhopal ... 207 km
Udaipur ... 232 km
Sūrat ... 235 km
Mālegaon ... 237 km
Bhāvnagar ... 245 km
Bilimora ... 264 km
Akola ... 272 km
Kota ... 285 km
Bhīlwāra ... 295 km
Amrāvati ... 296 km
Nashik ... 310 km
Aurangabad ... 310 km
Jālna ... 322 km
Rājkot ... 335 km
Nagpur ... 372 km
Jāmnagar ... 391 km
Ahmadnagar ... 395 km
Bhiwandi ... 402 km
Parbhani ... 403 km
Jabalpur ... 405 km
Kalyān ... 405 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries