Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dohad, IndiaDohadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dohad, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dohad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dohad: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Dohad

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Dohad

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dahod
  • Dohad
  • Dāhod

Country

Dohad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

83,966 People

Cities around Dohad (Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 103 km
Māndu ... 104 km
Indore ... 127 km
Ujjain ... 128 km
Ahmedabad ... 136 km
Dewas ... 145 km
Punāsa ... 183 km
Udaipur ... 197 km
Bhāvnagar ... 205 km
Sūrat ... 214 km
Dhūlia ... 217 km
Jalgaon ... 227 km
Bilimora ... 250 km
Mālegaon ... 253 km
Bhopal ... 256 km
Bhīlwāra ... 279 km
Rājkot ... 284 km
Kota ... 288 km
Nashik ... 315 km
Akola ... 321 km
Aurangabad ... 337 km
Jāmnagar ... 338 km
Amrāvati ... 349 km
Jālna ... 354 km
Jodhpur ... 392 km
Ajmer ... 400 km
Bhiwandi ... 401 km
Bhayandar ... 405 km
Kalyān ... 405 km
Ulhasnagar ... 408 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries