Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kawānt, IndiaKawāntIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kawānt, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kawānt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kawānt: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kawānt

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kawānt

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kavant
  • Kawant
  • Kawānt

Country

Kawānt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,618 People

Cities around Kawānt (Vadodara, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 72 km
Māndu ... 111 km
Sūrat ... 139 km
Dhūlia ... 144 km
Ahmedabad ... 156 km
Bhāvnagar ... 156 km
Indore ... 159 km
Bilimora ... 170 km
Jalgaon ... 171 km
Mālegaon ... 175 km
Ujjain ... 183 km
Dewas ... 187 km
Punāsa ... 189 km
Nashik ... 232 km
Rājkot ... 262 km
Aurangabad ... 265 km
Udaipur ... 275 km
Akola ... 281 km
Jālna ... 288 km
Bhopal ... 298 km
Bhiwandi ... 318 km
Jāmnagar ... 322 km
Bhayandar ... 322 km
Kalyān ... 322 km
Amrāvati ... 323 km
Ulhasnagar ... 325 km
Dombivli ... 326 km
Borivli ... 329 km
Thāne ... 331 km
Ahmadnagar ... 335 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries