Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barwāni, IndiaBarwāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBarwāni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barwāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Barwāni
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Barwāni

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Barwāni

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barwani
  • Barwāni

Country

Barwāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barwāni (Barwani, Madhya Pradesh)

Māndu ... 54 km
Indore ... 107 km
Punāsa ... 122 km
Dhūlia ... 125 km
Jalgaon ... 126 km
Dewas ... 139 km
Vadodara ... 139 km
Ujjain ... 145 km
Mālegaon ... 166 km
Sūrat ... 190 km
Bilimora ... 209 km
Ahmedabad ... 215 km
Bhāvnagar ... 222 km
Akola ... 223 km
Aurangabad ... 240 km
Nashik ... 241 km
Bhopal ... 242 km
Jālna ... 254 km
Amrāvati ... 259 km
Udaipur ... 296 km
Ahmadnagar ... 324 km
Rājkot ... 330 km
Bhiwandi ... 335 km
Kalyān ... 338 km
Parbhani ... 339 km
Ulhasnagar ... 340 km
Dombivli ... 343 km
Bhayandar ... 343 km
Thāne ... 349 km
Borivli ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries