Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhār, IndiaDhārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhār
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Dhār

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dhār

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhar
  • Dhār
  • Dkhar
  • Дхар

Country

Dhār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

82,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhār (Madhya Pradesh)

Indore ... 45 km
Dewas ... 74 km
Ujjain ... 76 km
Punāsa ... 97 km
Vadodara ... 171 km
Jalgaon ... 177 km
Bhopāl ... 184 km
Dhūlia ... 191 km
Ahmedabad ... 222 km
Mālegaon ... 233 km
Akola ... 248 km
Surat ... 251 km
Udaipur ... 254 km
Bhavnagar ... 268 km
Amrāvati ... 269 km
Bilimora ... 275 km
Kota ... 289 km
Aurangabad ... 299 km
Jālna ... 307 km
Bhīlwāra ... 308 km
Nashik ... 311 km
Nagpur ... 343 km
Rājkot ... 362 km
Jabalpur ... 378 km
Parbhani ... 385 km
Ahmadnagar ... 388 km
Bhiwandi ... 405 km
Kalyān ... 408 km
Ulhasnagar ... 410 km
Jhānsi ... 411 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries