Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jhābua, IndiaJhābuaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhābua India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhābua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhābua: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Jhābua

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Jhābua

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dkhabua
  • Jhabua
  • Jhābua
  • Дхабуа

Country

Jhābua is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,135 People

Cities around Jhābua (Madhya Pradesh)

Māndu ... 78 km
Indore ... 100 km
Ujjain ... 106 km
Dewas ... 120 km
Vadodara ... 123 km
Punāsa ... 156 km
Ahmedabad ... 163 km
Dhūlia ... 206 km
Jalgaon ... 210 km
Udaipur ... 212 km
Sūrat ... 224 km
Bhāvnagar ... 224 km
Bhopal ... 232 km
Mālegaon ... 245 km
Bilimora ... 256 km
Bhīlwāra ... 284 km
Kota ... 284 km
Akola ... 298 km
Rājkot ... 309 km
Nashik ... 312 km
Amrāvati ... 324 km
Aurangabad ... 324 km
Jālna ... 339 km
Jāmnagar ... 364 km
Bhiwandi ... 401 km
Nagpur ... 402 km
Ahmadnagar ... 405 km
Kalyān ... 405 km
Ajmer ... 406 km
Jodhpur ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries