Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rajpur, IndiaRajpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRajpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rajpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rajpur
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Rajpur

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rajpur

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alirajpur
  • Rajpur
  • Rājpur

Country

Rajpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rajpur (Alirajpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Vadodara ... 92 km
Indore ... 127 km
Ujjain ... 150 km
Dewas ... 155 km
Dhūlia ... 158 km
Ahmedabad ... 163 km
Punāsa ... 164 km
Surat ... 173 km
Jalgaon ... 173 km
Bhavnagar ... 186 km
Mālegaon ... 194 km
Bilimora ... 203 km
Udaipur ... 257 km
Nashik ... 258 km
Bhopāl ... 266 km
Akola ... 275 km
Aurangabad ... 279 km
Rājkot ... 286 km
Jālna ... 298 km
Amrāvati ... 311 km
Bhīlwāra ... 336 km
Kota ... 339 km
Jamnagar ... 344 km
Bhiwandi ... 347 km
Kalyān ... 351 km
Bhayandar ... 352 km
Ulhasnagar ... 354 km
Ahmadnagar ... 355 km
Dombivli ... 355 km
Borivli ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries