Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manāwar, IndiaManāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Manāwar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Manāwar: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Manāwar

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Manāwar

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manawar
  • Manāwar

Country

Manāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,637 People

Cities around Manāwar (Dhār, Madhya Pradesh)

Māndu ... 28 km
Indore ... 80 km
Punāsa ... 105 km
Dewas ... 112 km
Ujjain ... 118 km
Jalgaon ... 141 km
Dhūlia ... 149 km
Vadodara ... 151 km
Mālegaon ... 191 km
Sūrat ... 214 km
Bhopal ... 217 km
Ahmedabad ... 219 km
Akola ... 227 km
Bilimora ... 235 km
Bhāvnagar ... 241 km
Amrāvati ... 257 km
Aurangabad ... 261 km
Nashik ... 268 km
Jālna ... 272 km
Udaipur ... 281 km
Kota ... 330 km
Nagpur ... 342 km
Rājkot ... 344 km
Bhīlwāra ... 345 km
Ahmadnagar ... 347 km
Parbhani ... 354 km
Bhiwandi ... 362 km
Kalyān ... 365 km
Ulhasnagar ... 367 km
Dombivli ... 369 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries