Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sendhwa, IndiaSendhwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSendhwa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sendhwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sendhwa
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Sendhwa

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Sendhwa

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sendhawa
  • Sendhwa

Country

Sendhwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

54,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sendhwa (Barwani, Madhya Pradesh)

Jalgaon ... 84 km
Dhūlia ... 90 km
Punāsa ... 121 km
Indore ... 128 km
Mālegaon ... 133 km
Dewas ... 161 km
Vadodara ... 166 km
Ujjain ... 174 km
Akola ... 187 km
Surat ... 190 km
Bilimora ... 199 km
Aurangabad ... 200 km
Jālna ... 213 km
Nashik ... 214 km
Amrāvati ... 228 km
Bhavnagar ... 236 km
Ahmedabad ... 250 km
Bhopāl ... 253 km
Ahmadnagar ... 287 km
Parbhani ... 298 km
Bhiwandi ... 309 km
Kalyān ... 312 km
Ulhasnagar ... 314 km
Dombivli ... 316 km
Bhayandar ... 318 km
Thāne ... 323 km
Borivli ... 324 km
Nagpur ... 325 km
Nanded ... 330 km
Navi Mumbai ... 336 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries