Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dharangaon, IndiaDharangaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDharangaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dharangaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dharangaon
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Dharangaon

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Dharangaon

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darangaon
  • Dharangaon

Country

Dharangaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dharangaon (Jalgaon, Maharashtra)

Jalgaon ... 24 km
Dhūlia ... 42 km
Mālegaon ... 79 km
Aurangabad ... 125 km
Jālna ... 138 km
Akola ... 142 km
Punāsa ... 162 km
Nashik ... 163 km
Bilimora ... 187 km
Indore ... 193 km
Surat ... 197 km
Amrāvati ... 199 km
Ahmadnagar ... 216 km
Vadodara ... 218 km
Dewas ... 224 km
Parbhani ... 227 km
Ujjain ... 243 km
Bhiwandi ... 259 km
Kalyān ... 260 km
Ulhasnagar ... 261 km
Nanded ... 262 km
Bhavnagar ... 263 km
Dombivli ... 265 km
Bhayandar ... 271 km
Thāne ... 273 km
Borivli ... 275 km
Navi Mumbai ... 283 km
Mumbai ... 287 km
Pimpri ... 288 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 296 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries