Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Satānā, IndiaSatānāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSatānā India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Satānā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Satānā: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Satānā

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Satānā

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Satana
  • Satāna
  • Satānā

Country

Satānā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,440 People

Cities around Satānā (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Mālegaon ... 27 km
Dhūlia ... 57 km
Nashik ... 74 km
Bilimora ... 102 km
Jalgaon ... 118 km
Aurangabad ... 121 km
Sūrat ... 129 km
Jālna ... 159 km
Bhiwandi ... 170 km
Ahmadnagar ... 171 km
Kalyān ... 172 km
Ulhasnagar ... 174 km
Dombivli ... 177 km
Bhayandar ... 179 km
Thāne ... 183 km
Borivli ... 185 km
Navi Mumbai ... 196 km
Mumbai ... 198 km
Vadodara ... 204 km
Bhāvnagar ... 210 km
Māndu ... 217 km
Pimpri ... 220 km
Akola ... 224 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 229 km
Pune ... 230 km
Punāsa ... 252 km
Parbhani ... 252 km
Indore ... 268 km
Amrāvati ... 287 km
Nanded ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries