Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaijāpur, IndiaVaijāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVaijāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaijāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vaijāpur
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Vaijāpur

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Vaijāpur

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaijapur
  • Vaijāpur

Country

Vaijāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaijāpur (Aurangabad, Maharashtra)

Aurangabad ... 50 km
Mālegaon ... 71 km
Nashik ... 76 km
Ahmadnagar ... 92 km
Jālna ... 94 km
Dhūlia ... 108 km
Jalgaon ... 137 km
Kalyān ... 148 km
Ulhasnagar ... 149 km
Bhiwandi ... 151 km
Dombivli ... 153 km
Pimpri ... 162 km
Thāne ... 163 km
Bhayandar ... 166 km
Borivli ... 168 km
Navi Mumbai ... 169 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 169 km
Bilimora ... 169 km
Pune ... 170 km
Mumbai ... 175 km
Parbhani ... 179 km
Akola ... 202 km
Surat ... 207 km
Nanded ... 224 km
Latur ... 224 km
Solāpur ... 266 km
Amrāvati ... 266 km
Punāsa ... 287 km
Vadodara ... 288 km
Bhavnagar ... 289 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries