Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gangāpur, IndiaGangāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gangāpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gangāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gangāpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Gangāpur

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Gangāpur

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gangapur
  • Gangāpur

Country

Gangāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,118 People

Cities around Gangāpur (Aurangabad Division, Maharashtra)

Aurangabad ... 34 km
Ahmadnagar ... 70 km
Jālna ... 72 km
Mālegaon ... 102 km
Nashik ... 103 km
Dhūlia ... 134 km
Parbhani ... 149 km
Jalgaon ... 151 km
Pimpri ... 153 km
Ulhasnagar ... 158 km
Kalyān ... 159 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 159 km
Pune ... 160 km
Bhiwandi ... 163 km
Dombivli ... 163 km
Thāne ... 173 km
Navi Mumbai ... 176 km
Bhayandar ... 179 km
Borivli ... 180 km
Mumbai ... 184 km
Latur ... 190 km
Nanded ... 194 km
Akola ... 195 km
Bilimora ... 202 km
Solāpur ... 235 km
Sūrat ... 241 km
Amrāvati ... 258 km
Nizāmābād ... 272 km
Māndu ... 296 km
Gulbarga ... 299 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries