Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ārangaon, IndiaĀrangaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀrangaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ārangaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ārangaon
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ārangaon

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ārangaon

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arangaon
  • Jamkhed
  • Ārangaon

Country

Ārangaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ārangaon (Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra)

Ahmadnagar ... 8 km
Pimpri ... 86 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 88 km
Pune ... 89 km
Aurangabad ... 107 km
Ulhasnagar ... 127 km
Kalyān ... 129 km
Jālna ... 130 km
Nashik ... 130 km
Dombivli ... 133 km
Bhiwandi ... 136 km
Navi Mumbai ... 136 km
Thāne ... 142 km
Mumbai ... 147 km
Borivli ... 151 km
Bhayandar ... 153 km
Latur ... 164 km
Parbhani ... 167 km
Mālegaon ... 169 km
Solāpur ... 178 km
Dhūlia ... 207 km
Nanded ... 209 km
Jalgaon ... 228 km
Bilimora ... 238 km
Sāngli ... 240 km
Gulbarga ... 252 km
Bijapur ... 256 km
Ichalkaranji ... 258 km
Kolhāpur ... 260 km
Akola ... 261 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries