Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karmāla, IndiaKarmālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKarmāla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karmāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karmāla: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Karmāla

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Karmāla

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karmala
  • Karmāla

Country

Karmāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,809 People

Cities around Karmāla (Solapur, Maharashtra)

Ahmadnagar ... 84 km
Solāpur ... 100 km
Pune ... 108 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 109 km
Latur ... 110 km
Pimpri ... 114 km
Parbhani ... 158 km
Aurangabad ... 163 km
Jālna ... 168 km
Gulbarga ... 177 km
Sāngli ... 179 km
Bijapur ... 180 km
Ulhasnagar ... 187 km
Navi Mumbai ... 188 km
Kalyān ... 189 km
Nanded ... 189 km
Dombivli ... 191 km
Bhiwandi ... 198 km
Ichalkaranji ... 198 km
Thāne ... 199 km
Mumbai ... 199 km
Kolhāpur ... 204 km
Borivli ... 208 km
Nashik ... 208 km
Bhayandar ... 212 km
Nizāmābād ... 235 km
Mālegaon ... 242 km
Dhūlia ... 277 km
Kūkatpalli ... 277 km
Hyderabad ... 285 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries