Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ichalkaranji, IndiaIchalkaranjiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ichalkaranji, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ichalkaranji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ichalkaranji: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Ichalkaranji

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Ichalkaranji

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Icalkarandzi
  • Ichalkaranji
  • aychalkaranjy
  • aychl krnjy
  • aychlkyrnjy
  • icalakaranaji
  • icalakaranji
  • icalkaranji
  • yi qie er ge lun ji
  • Ицалкаранџи
  • ایچالکارانجی
  • ایچل کرنجی
  • ایچلکیرنجی
  • इचलकरंजी
  • ईचल्करंजी
  • ইচালকরনজি
  • ଇଚାଲକରଞ୍ଜି
  • 伊切尔格伦吉

Country

Ichalkaranji is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

274,383 People

Cities around Ichalkaranji (Kolhapur, Maharashtra)

Kolhāpur ... 19 km
Sāngli ... 20 km
Belgaum ... 93 km
Bijapur ... 102 km
Hubli ... 158 km
Solāpur ... 159 km
Gulbarga ... 203 km
Pune ... 207 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 209 km
Pimpri ... 219 km
Latur ... 253 km
Bellary ... 261 km
Ahmadnagar ... 266 km
Navi Mumbai ... 283 km
Mumbai ... 291 km
Ulhasnagar ... 297 km
Dombivli ... 299 km
Kalyān ... 301 km
Thāne ... 301 km
Borivli ... 308 km
Bhiwandi ... 309 km
Bhayandar ... 315 km
Shimoga ... 317 km
Kūkatpalli ... 329 km
Hyderabad ... 329 km
Parbhani ... 339 km
Nanded ... 355 km
Aurangabad ... 358 km
Nizāmābād ... 364 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries