Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karād, IndiaKarādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Karād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karād: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Karād

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Karād

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karad
  • Karād

Country

Karād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,663 People

Cities around Karād (Satara Division, Maharashtra)

Sāngli ... 57 km
Kolhāpur ... 66 km
Ichalkaranji ... 70 km
Bijapur ... 133 km
Pune ... 138 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 140 km
Solāpur ... 145 km
Pimpri ... 150 km
Belgaum ... 161 km
Ahmadnagar ... 204 km
Gulbarga ... 213 km
Navi Mumbai ... 214 km
Mumbai ... 223 km
Latur ... 227 km
Hubli ... 227 km
Ulhasnagar ... 228 km
Dombivli ... 230 km
Kalyān ... 231 km
Thāne ... 232 km
Borivli ... 239 km
Bhiwandi ... 239 km
Bhayandar ... 246 km
Aurangabad ... 300 km
Nashik ... 300 km
Parbhani ... 301 km
Jālna ... 313 km
Bellary ... 323 km
Nanded ... 325 km
Kūkatpalli ... 340 km
Hyderabad ... 343 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries