Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiplūn, IndiaChiplūnIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChiplūn India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiplūn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chiplūn: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Chiplūn

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Chiplūn

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiplun
  • Chiplūn

Country

Chiplūn is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

51,437 People

Cities around Chiplūn (Ratnagiri, Maharashtra)

Kolhāpur ... 109 km
Pune ... 112 km
Sāngli ... 113 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 114 km
Ichalkaranji ... 120 km
Pimpri ... 123 km
Navi Mumbai ... 171 km
Mumbai ... 177 km
Ulhasnagar ... 188 km
Thāne ... 189 km
Dombivli ... 189 km
Kalyān ... 191 km
Solāpur ... 193 km
Bijapur ... 193 km
Borivli ... 195 km
Bhiwandi ... 198 km
Ahmadnagar ... 198 km
Belgaum ... 202 km
Bhayandar ... 202 km
Latur ... 263 km
Gulbarga ... 268 km
Nashik ... 272 km
Hubli ... 274 km
Aurangabad ... 297 km
Jālna ... 318 km
Parbhani ... 324 km
Mālegaon ... 342 km
Nanded ... 354 km
Bilimora ... 359 km
Bellary ... 380 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries