Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dābhol, IndiaDābholIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDābhol India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dābhol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dābhol: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Dābhol

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Dābhol

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dabhol
  • Dābhol

Country

Dābhol is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,142 People

Cities around Dābhol (Ratnagiri, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 116 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 117 km
Pimpri ... 125 km
Kolhāpur ... 130 km
Sāngli ... 138 km
Ichalkaranji ... 143 km
Navi Mumbai ... 160 km
Mumbai ... 165 km
Thāne ... 178 km
Ulhasnagar ... 179 km
Dombivli ... 180 km
Kalyān ... 182 km
Borivli ... 183 km
Bhiwandi ... 189 km
Bhayandar ... 191 km
Ahmadnagar ... 208 km
Belgaum ... 219 km
Solāpur ... 219 km
Bijapur ... 220 km
Nashik ... 270 km
Latur ... 286 km
Hubli ... 292 km
Gulbarga ... 294 km
Aurangabad ... 306 km
Jālna ... 329 km
Parbhani ... 342 km
Mālegaon ... 344 km
Bilimora ... 351 km
Nanded ... 374 km
Dhūlia ... 387 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries