Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Indāpur, IndiaIndāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIndāpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Indāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Indāpur: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Indāpur

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Indāpur

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Indapur
  • Indapuri
  • Indāpur

Country

Indāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,752 People

Cities around Indāpur (Raigarh, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 55 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 55 km
Pimpri ... 57 km
Navi Mumbai ... 84 km
Mumbai ... 90 km
Ulhasnagar ... 102 km
Thāne ... 102 km
Dombivli ... 102 km
Kalyān ... 105 km
Borivli ... 108 km
Bhiwandi ... 112 km
Bhayandar ... 115 km
Ahmadnagar ... 148 km
Sāngli ... 191 km
Nashik ... 192 km
Kolhāpur ... 194 km
Ichalkaranji ... 202 km
Solāpur ... 224 km
Aurangabad ... 242 km
Bijapur ... 256 km
Latur ... 266 km
Mālegaon ... 268 km
Jālna ... 271 km
Bilimora ... 273 km
Belgaum ... 288 km
Parbhani ... 302 km
Gulbarga ... 306 km
Dhūlia ... 312 km
Sūrat ... 321 km
Nanded ... 339 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries