Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahād, IndiaMahādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahād
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Mahād

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mahād

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahad
  • Mahād
  • Makhad
  • Махад

Country

Mahād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahād (Raigarh, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 60 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 61 km
Pimpri ... 68 km
Navi Mumbai ... 110 km
Mumbai ... 117 km
Ulhasnagar ... 127 km
Dombivli ... 128 km
Thāne ... 128 km
Kalyān ... 130 km
Borivli ... 135 km
Bhiwandi ... 137 km
Bhayandar ... 142 km
Ahmadnagar ... 154 km
Sāngli ... 164 km
Kolhāpur ... 166 km
Ichalkaranji ... 175 km
Solāpur ... 205 km
Nashik ... 213 km
Bijapur ... 231 km
Aurangabad ... 251 km
Latur ... 255 km
Belgaum ... 261 km
Jālna ... 277 km
Mālegaon ... 286 km
Gulbarga ... 286 km
Bilimora ... 298 km
Parbhani ... 299 km
Dhūlia ... 329 km
Hubli ... 331 km
Nanded ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries