Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murud, IndiaMurudIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurud India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Murud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Murud
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Murud

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Murud

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janjira
  • Marad
  • Murad
  • Murud

Country

Murud is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Murud (Raigarh, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 75 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 75 km
Pimpri ... 75 km
Navi Mumbai ... 79 km
Mumbai ... 83 km
Thāne ... 96 km
Dombivli ... 99 km
Ulhasnagar ... 99 km
Borivli ... 101 km
Kalyān ... 102 km
Bhiwandi ... 108 km
Bhayandar ... 108 km
Ahmadnagar ... 166 km
Nashik ... 196 km
Kolhāpur ... 207 km
Sāngli ... 207 km
Ichalkaranji ... 217 km
Solāpur ... 247 km
Aurangabad ... 256 km
Bilimora ... 269 km
Mālegaon ... 275 km
Bijapur ... 276 km
Jālna ... 288 km
Latur ... 289 km
Belgaum ... 300 km
Surat ... 316 km
Dhūlia ... 319 km
Parbhani ... 322 km
Gulbarga ... 329 km
Nanded ... 361 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries