Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sholapur, IndiaSholapurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSholapur India

What day is it in Sholapur right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sholapur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sholapur
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Sholapur

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sholapur

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SSE
  • Sholapur
  • Sholāpur
  • Solapur
  • Solāpur
  • solapura
  • sollapura
  • sorapuru
  • Солапур
  • सोलापूर
  • ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ
  • ソーラープル

Country

Sholapur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

997,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sholapur (Solapur, Maharashtra)

Kalaburagi ... 83 km
Bijapur ... 95 km
Latur ... 96 km
Sāngli ... 141 km
Ichalkaranji ... 159 km
Kolhāpur ... 172 km
Ahmadnagar ... 183 km
Parbhani ... 189 km
Pune ... 190 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 190 km
Pimpri ... 199 km
Nanded ... 199 km
Kūkatpalli ... 202 km
Hyderābād ... 207 km
Nizāmābād ... 207 km
Belagavi ... 230 km
Jālna ... 239 km
Sambhaji Nagar ... 247 km
Hubli ... 264 km
Kurnool ... 265 km
Navi Mumbai ... 277 km
Ulhasnagar ... 279 km
Kalyān ... 282 km
Dombivli ... 283 km
Mumbai ... 288 km
Thāne ... 290 km
Bellary ... 290 km
Bhiwandi ... 291 km
Warangal ... 297 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries