Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhālki, IndiaBhālkiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhālki, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhālki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhālki: Today, May 23, 2018

Sunrise Bhālki

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bhālki

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhalki
  • Bhālki

Country

Bhālki is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,583 People

Cities around Bhālki (Bīdar, Karnataka)

Latur ... 65 km
Gulbarga ... 84 km
Nizāmābād ... 100 km
Solāpur ... 112 km
Kūkatpalli ... 115 km
Nanded ... 124 km
Hyderabad ... 124 km
Parbhani ... 140 km
Bijapur ... 180 km
Warangal ... 191 km
Rāmgundam ... 199 km
Jālna ... 225 km
Ahmadnagar ... 229 km
Sāngli ... 249 km
Aurangabad ... 251 km
Ichalkaranji ... 266 km
Chānda ... 269 km
Pune ... 274 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 274 km
Pimpri ... 280 km
Kolhāpur ... 281 km
Akola ... 294 km
Bellary ... 320 km
Amrāvati ... 321 km
Vijayawada ... 323 km
Guntur ... 324 km
Belgaum ... 324 km
Hubli ... 340 km
Nashik ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries