Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amrāvati, IndiaAmrāvatiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAmrāvati India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amrāvati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Amrāvati
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Amrāvati

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Amrāvati

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amaravati
  • Amraoti
  • Amraotī
  • Amravati
  • Amrāvati

Country

Amrāvati is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

603,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amrāvati (Amravati Division, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 65 km
Nagpur ... 110 km
Chānda ... 165 km
Jalgaon ... 175 km
Punāsa ... 180 km
Jālna ... 192 km
Nanded ... 199 km
Parbhani ... 200 km
Aurangabad ... 225 km
Dhūlia ... 238 km
Māndu ... 247 km
Indore ... 250 km
Nizāmābād ... 251 km
Bhopal ... 257 km
Mālegaon ... 261 km
Dewas ... 262 km
Rāmgundam ... 272 km
Durg ... 284 km
Ujjain ... 294 km
Latur ... 295 km
Bhilai ... 296 km
Jabalpur ... 303 km
Raipur ... 313 km
Ahmadnagar ... 315 km
Nashik ... 334 km
Warangal ... 355 km
Bilāspur ... 375 km
Kūkatpalli ... 384 km
Bilimora ... 384 km
Solāpur ... 388 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries