Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mowād, IndiaMowādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mowād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mowād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mowād: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Mowād

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Mowād

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mowad
  • Mowar
  • Mowād
  • Mowār

Country

Mowād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,045 People

Cities around Mowād (Nagpur Division, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 62 km
Amrāvati ... 82 km
Akola ... 143 km
Chānda ... 180 km
Punāsa ... 186 km
Bhopal ... 215 km
Jabalpur ... 223 km
Durg ... 229 km
Jalgaon ... 237 km
Bhilai ... 240 km
Indore ... 251 km
Dewas ... 253 km
Raipur ... 256 km
Māndu ... 265 km
Nanded ... 270 km
Jālna ... 273 km
Parbhani ... 277 km
Ujjain ... 286 km
Dhūlia ... 301 km
Rāmgundam ... 304 km
Aurangabad ... 304 km
Bilāspur ... 304 km
Nizāmābād ... 309 km
Mālegaon ... 330 km
Korba ... 354 km
Latur ... 370 km
Satna ... 392 km
Warangal ... 392 km
Ahmadnagar ... 396 km
Nashik ... 407 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries